Comarca Del Hobit Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Wheelchair access | Breakfast In-room breakfast |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Situated about a 10-minute ride from Lagunas de Yala, the 7-room Comarca Del Hobit Villa Yala features a patio with views of the mountain. Featuring garden views, the Yala villa invites guests to visit Los Nogales, located 4.5 km away.
San Lorenzo is 55 minutes' drive from the property, while Encuentro Rio Yala Y Rio Grande is approximately a 15-minute ride away.
Offering a kitchen, Comarca Del Hobit Villa comes with modern amenities like a TV set to enhance your stay. Bathroom facilities at the Yala accommodation also include a bidet and a shower.
Guests can have an access to a fridge at an equipped kitchen.
- Airports
- Gobernador Horacio Guzman International50 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Fireplace
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Comarca Del Hobit Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Comarca Del Hobit Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Comarca Del Hobit Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Comarca Del Hobit Villa is $43. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Comarca Del Hobit Villa?
Guests of Comarca Del Hobit Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the lodge?
At the lodge guests can pay with Visa, Cabal, and Maestro as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Comarca Del Hobit Villa?
You can stay at Comarca Del Hobit Villa with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Comarca Del Hobit Villa?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Comarca Del Hobit Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Comarca Del Hobit Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Comarca Del Hobit Villa, be sure to explore Yala's main landmarks, including Lagunas de Yala (3.9 km), Los Nogales (4.5 km), and Encuentro Rio Yala Y Rio Grande, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.